Address

Aegis Rubber Engineering

Unit 14-15 Bolney Grange Business Park

Stairbridge Lane

Haywards Heath

West Sussex RH17 5PB

Telephone

+44 (0) 1444 871116

+44 (0) 1444 244720

Email

info@aegisrubber.co.uk

Privacy Policy

Home  >  Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Welcome to www.aegisrubber.co.uk Aegis Rubber Engineering Ltd appreciates your interest in our company and your visit to our website. Aegis Rubber Engineering Ltd takes your privacy seriously and has put in place this Privacy Policy which explains how your personal data is handled. Personal data is all the information that can identify you as a user.

Privacy Policy 

This Policy is published by Aegis Rubber Engineering Ltd, Unit 14-15 Bolney Grange Industrial Park, Stairbridge Lane, Haywards Heath,

West Sussex RH17 5PB.

If you have any queries about our Privacy Policy or Data Protection Please contact us by email at info@aegisrubber.co.uk by phone on +44 (0) 1444 871116 or at the address above.

Aegis Rubber engineering Ltd appreciates your intrest in our company and your visit to our website. Aegis Rubber Engineering Ltd takes your privacy seriously and has put in place this Privacy policy to comply with the GDPR which explains how your personal data is handled. Personal data is all the information that can identify you as a user.

We collect your data in order to:

We collect the following information:

This information is collected when you provide it to us through this website.or through email, verbal or written communications. These may also be gathered through previous or current trading activities.We process this data under the legal contract basis.

All data held will be for internal use only and used for the purposes of our trading activites. We will never give your data to third parties unless:

We will retain information within our secure-access database in order to maintain a satisfactory after-sales service. We will retain top level company information (Such as the Company name) unless you ask us to remove it.

You have the right to access the data we hold, to have that data transferred to another organisation, and ask us to correct any errors in the data we hold. If you require us to delete the data we hold we may not be able to properly fulfil the requests of contracts which we have with you.

We will ask you for consent to send you further information which may not be directly related to your original enquiry. This will always be in relation to our own products and services, and will never be shared with third parties.

You have the right to withdraw consent to this processing at any time by emailing info@aegisrubber.co.uk

When you use the website the following information is also automatically collected:

 
We use this data to:
 
External websites
Aegis Rubber Engineering Ltd does not assume any responsibility for the privacy practices
or the contents of external web sites to which the site links.
 
If you have a complaint about an aspect of our data protection process or procedures you can contact the Information Commissioner's Office at:
Webhttps://ico.org.uk/concerns/
Tel:03031231113
 
 

Information about cookies

 

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small amount of data, which often includes a unique identifier that is sent to your computer, tablet or mobile phone ("device") browser from website's computer and is stored on your device's hard drive. Each website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser's preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other websites. Many websites do this whenever a user visits thie website in order to track online traffic flows.

How do we use cokkies?

Information Supplied by cookies can help us to analyse the profile of our visitors and help us to provide you with a better user experience. We use this type of information to help improve the services we provide to users.

Unless specifically stated eleswhere, cookies are never used by Aegis Rubber Engineering ltd for the purpose of gathering personal data.

If you do not accept the use of cookies on our website, it is possible to configure your browser to reject cookies by modifying your browser settings.

You can also find out more about cookies and how to delete and control them by opening the "Help" menu in your web browser.

Third-party cookies

We use third-party cookies to collect statistics in aggregate form in analysis tools such as Google Analytics. The cookies used both permanent and temporary cookies (Session cookies). The permanent cookies are stored on your computer or mobile device for no longer the six months.

 

 
 
 
 

 

Latest News



This website may use cookies to provide an improved experience. You can refuse these cookies by changing your browser settings.
To remove this message, click here to accept cookies.